Loading...
 
 

Leaders of the Future Award

2019 EMEA Winning Team Announced

We are delighted to announce the 2019 EMEA Winning Team.

Leaders of the Future - 2018 winning team
2019 Regional Winners

EMEA Team

Jemma Southcott • BAE Systems
Fred Fisher • QinetiQ
Hannah Ives • BT
Teresa Ruiz Pages • Accenture
Ulrike Baumgartner • Endress

Asia Pacific Team

TBA

Americas Team

TBA

 
 

A great deal is published about the importance of developing leaders and at IACCM’s conferences, this need has been recognised.

Based on a program created and designed by the CEO, Sally Hughes, the IACCM provides our members with the opportunity to nominate a young individual from their organization to step into a new and challenging environment. The selected young stars are invited to join a private session with senior leaders to enable them to deliver a presentation at an IACCM Conference focused on a specific issue.

Participants benefit from direct interactions and mentoring by ‘leaders of today’ and are exposed to transformational ideas and emerging technologies. The nominees network with each other, with professional delegates and speakers to make the most of the conference.

This program is available to IACCM corporate members only (with a limit of 1 nominee per organization). Places are limited.

If you are interested please contact info@iaccm.com.

 
 
 
 

2018 Winning Team

The Australasia Team was the global winner of the 2018 Leaders of the Future Award.

Leaders of the Future - 2018 winning team
2018 Regional Winners

Australasia Team
Global Winner

Taylor Pearce • Ausgrid
Florence Cheng • NBN Co Limited
Michelle Porter • CASG - Dept of Defence
Mr Heng Lau • Toyota
Andrew Watson • BAE Systems Australia Ltd

Americas Team

Kevin Buss • GM
Eduardo Yahn DO Santos • Rockwell
James Manship • Raytheon
Samantha Bates • WL Gore
Danielle Taimuty • ConocoPhilips

Europe Team

Lars Riber Boe • Ramboll
Holly Kisby • Lockheed
Adriana Bendikova • Dell
Daisie Brown • BT
Bogdan Chiriac • Deutsche Bank
Jennifer Lawrence • Meggitt